2023 Successes

8U Ann Arbor A's

  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • Champions: USSSA AA/AAA State Tournament [Canton] - 6/23 - 6/25
  • Champions: 2023 Frankenmuth Baseball Association Classic [Frankenmuth] - 6/2 - 6/4
  • Runner-up: TBR Eastside's Turfmania [Royal Oak] - 4/14 - 4/16
  • Runner-up: Hit and Pitch Summer Kick Off [Owosso] - 5/12 - 5/15

8U Hawks Gold Hibbard

  • Champions: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/17 - 6/18

8U LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic [Commerce] - 5/26 - 5/28

8U MC9 Watson

  • Runner-up: USSSA SE Mi Mid Summer Smackdown - 6/24 - 6/25
  • Runner-up: Under the Lights Home Run Extravaganza - 5/27 - 5/29
  • Champions: FAAST Oakland County Showdown [Novi] - 5/7 - 5/8

8U Northville Broncos

  • Runner-up: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/10
  • Champions: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Champions: USSSA Wounded Warrior Challenge [Farmington Hills] - 6/17

8U Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/23 - 6/25

8U Oakland Reds

  • Runner-up: FAAST Break Challenge - 2/18 - 2/19
  • Runner-up: The Lab Indoor Jam Tournament - 3/17 - 3/18
  • Runner-up: FAAST Showdown - 6/3 - 6/4
  • Runner-up: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic - 6/17 - 6/18
  • Runner-up: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/17 - 6/18
  • Champions: USSSA Midsummer Smackdown Tournament - 6/24 - 6/25
  • Champions: KVBSA 8U Division D

8U Padres Baseball

  • Runner-up: USSSA Angels For Autism Tournament [Shelby Twp] - 5/19 - 5/21
  • Runner-up: Silver Series Championships [Grand Rapids] - 6/30 - 7/2

8U South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Champions: Legacy Midwest Championship - 6/18

8U Tri City Lightning

  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash [Ypsilanti] - 7/8 - 7/9
  • Champions: Owosso Hit & Pitch [Owosso] - 5/20
  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash

9U Ann Arbor A's Myers

  • Champions: FAAST LAB March Madness [Novi] - 3/5
  • Champions: Legacy Opening Day [Brighton]
  • Champions: 2023 Frankenmuth Baseball Association Classic [Frankenmuth] - 6/2 - 6/4
  • Champions: Patriot Classic [Westfield, IN] - 5/26 - 5/28
  • Champions: May Day Classic [Brighton] - 5/6 - 5/7

9U Brighton Bulldogs

  • Runner-up: FAAST Indoor Jam at the LAB and Cage [Ypsilanti] - 3/18 - 3/19
  • Runner-up: FJBA Mugg & Bopps Countryway Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Champions: Total Sports Academy Schools Out For Summer Baseball Tournament [Muskegon] - 6/24 - 6/25

9U Hartland Eagles Crooks

  • Runner-up: USSSA Rocks Grand Park Tournament [Westfield, IN] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Champions: USSSA Clarkston Classic [Clarkston] - 4/28 - 4/30

9U Hawks Gold

  • Champions: FAAST Turfmania - 4/7 - 4/8
  • Champions: FAAST June Blast - 6/17 - 6/18
  • Runner-up: Total Sports Beat the Heat - 4/15 - 4/16
  • Runner-up: TBR Rumble at the Oak - 4/21 - 4/23
  • Champions: USSSA Strike Out Cancer - 5/13 - 5/14

9U Howell Highlanders

  • Champions: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/9 - 6/11

9U LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Classic
  • 3rd Place: Kerwin Classic [Livonia] - 4/22 - 4/23
  • 3rd Place: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • 3rd Place: Indoor Jam at the Lab and Cage [Ypsilanti] - 3/18 - 3/19

9U Legacy Adidas Dinius

  • Champions: FAAST Slobberknocker [Ypsilanti] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Runner-up: USSSA State Runner Up, 9U AAA Division - 6/23 - 6/25
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • Champions: Sylvania Maverick's Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 4/22 - 4/23
  • Champions: Gameday Silver Series - 5/5 - 5/7

9U Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic [Commerce] - 5/27 - 5/28
  • Champions: USSSA Angels For Autism Tournament [Farmington Hills] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Champions: Indoor Jam at the LAB and Cage - 3/18 - 3/19

9U Novi Heat Red

  • Semi-Finalist: St. Johns Battle of the Bats [St. Johns] - 6/3 - 6/4
  • Runner-up: Tri-City Lightning Classic [Linden] - 7/8 - 7/9
  • Runner-up: Wolves Battle at the Border - 6/24 - 6/25

9U Saline Hornets Greene

  • Champions: Legacy Hometown Showdown [Brighton] - 6/24 - 6/25

9U South Farmington Blues

  • Champions: Monster Mash of May [Muskegon] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Runner-up: Legacy Mother's Day Madness [Brighton] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Runner-up: StoneCo Tournament [Ottawa Lake] - 6/17 - 6/18
  • Runner-up: FAAST Slam Jam at Power Park [Novi] - 6/3 - 6/4

9U South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Champions: Ludington Baseball Classic [Ludington] - 6/23 - 6/25

9U South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Champions: LYBSA West Michigan Invitational [Stevensville] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • Runner-up: USSSA Roses for Mom Tournament [Canton] - 5/13 - 5/14
  • Champions: USSSA AAA State Tournament [Canton] - 6/23 - 6/25
  • Champions: USSSA Michigan Monster [Howell] - 6/3 - 6/4
  • Runner-up: USSSA Angels For Autism Tournament [Farmington Hills] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Champions: Freeze Out at The LAB [Novi] - 3/10 - 3/11

9U Valiant Baseball White

  • Runner-up: FAAST Summer Thriller [Ann Arbor] - 6/24 - 6/25

10U Ann Arbor A's Mooney

  • Runner-up: Frankenmuth Baseball Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/23 - 6/25
  • Runner-up: Wolves Spring Swing [Farmington Hills] - 5/13 - 5/14
  • Semi-Finalist: Wolves Battle of the Bats [Flat Rock] - 7/8 - 7/9

10U Ann Arbor A's Oaks

  • Champions: USSSA SUPER NIT [Grand Park, IN] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • Champions: GameDay USA State Championships [Grand Rapids] - 6/17 - 6/18

10U Brighton Bulldogs Black

  • Champions: Waaaaarrior Invitational [Livonia] - 6/10 - 6/11
  • Runner-up: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/17 - 6/18

10U Garden City Cougars

  • Champions: 10th Annual Michigan Mayhem [Farmington Hills] - 5/27 - 5/28

10U Great Lakes Bombers Elite State

  • Champions: FAAST June Blast [Ann Arbor] - 6/17 - 6/18
  • Runner-up: FAAST 2023 Spring Warm Up [Ann Arbor] - 4/22 - 4/23

10U Howell Highlanders Decker

  • Champions: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/23 - 6/25
  • Semi-Finalist: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/17 - 6/18
  • Champions: Waaaaarrior Warm-Up - 4/22 - 4/23

10U LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: FAAST Winter Thriller - 2/12
  • Runner-up: FAAST LAB March Madness [Novi] - 3/5
  • Runner-up: USSSA Clarkston Classic [Clarkston] - 4/28 - 4/30
  • Division Champions: 2023 Open/Advanced Division 2 - 4/15 - 7/15
  • Champions: Berkley Summer Classic [Berkeley] - 6/23 - 6/25
  • Semi-Finalist: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/17 - 6/18
  • Runner-up: Northern Michigan Boyne Thunder [Boyne] - 7/8 - 7/9
  • Runner-up: Rivalry on the River [Grand Rapids] - 5/19 - 5/21
  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic [Commerce] - 5/26 - 5/28
  • Semi-Finalist: Hartland Blast Tournament [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/14

10U LCB Legends Gold

  • Semi-Finalist: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic [Commerce] - 5/26 - 5/28
  • Semi-Finalist: Wolves Spring Swing - 5/13 - 5/14
  • Semi-Finalist: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/23 - 6/25
  • Champions: Firecracker Classic [Ottawa, MI] - 7/8 - 7/9

10U Legacy Select Travel Sponsler

  • Runner-up: TBR Warpath Open - 6/10 - 6/11

10U Northville Mustangs

  • Runner-up: Berkley Summer Classic [Berkeley] - 6/23 - 6/25
  • Runner-up: Waaaaarrior Invitational [Livonia] - 6/10 - 6/11

10U Novi Heat

  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Semi-Finalist: FAAST June Bash at Power Park - 6/3 - 6/4
  • Champions: USSSA AA Global World Series - 7/13 - 7/16
  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash at EMU - 7/8 - 7/9

10U West Oakland Wings White

  • Champions: Tutty's Father's Day Tournament - 6/17 - 6/18

11U Brighton Bulldogs

  • Runner-up: 2023 Owosso The Rumble Tournament [Frankenmuth] - 7/7 - 7/9

11U Cannons Baseball

  • Runner-up: Tri-City Lightning Classic [Linden] - 6/10 - 6/11
  • Runner-up: USSSA Stars & Stripes Challenge - 7/8 - 7/9

11U Dexter Dreads

  • Runner-up: Westside Futures Tournament [Holland] - 6/10 - 6/11
  • Runner-up: Legacy Hometown Showdown [Brighton] - 6/24 - 6/25

11U Hartland Eagles Trammell

  • Runner-up: Legacy Presidents Day Tournament [Brighton] - 2/18 - 2/19
  • Champions: Game Day USA Batman Bash [Rockford]
  • Champions: Legacy Midwest Championships [Brighton] - 6/16 - 6/18
  • Champions: Northern Michigan Boyne Thunder [Boyne] - 7/7 - 7/9
  • Champions: USSSA Spring Fever [Flint] - 4/15 - 4/16

11U Howell Highlanders Goins

  • Runner-up: Kerwin Classic [Garden City]
  • Runner-up: Walther Farms Spud Fest [Clio] - 5/19 - 5/21

11U Livonia Hawks Peer

  • Champions: USSSA Roses for Mom Tournament [Canton] - 5/12 - 5/14

11U Northville Broncos

  • Champions: USSSA Angels 4 Autism [Shelby Twp] - 5/20
  • Co-Champions: FAAST Indoor @ EMU [Ypsilanti] - 3/10
  • Runner-up: Ohio Trojan Classic - 6/3

11U Northville Mustangs

  • Champions: School's Out For Summer [Muskegon] - 6/24 - 6/25

11U Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: GBBC Bobcat Classic [Grand Blanc] - 6/3 - 6/4

11U Saline Hornets

  • Champions: Legacy May Day Classic [Brighton] - 5/5 - 5/7
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • Champions: Petoskey Sunset Showdown [Petosky] - 8/10 - 8/13
  • Champions: Sylvania Maverick's Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 4/22 - 4/23
  • 3rd Place: Ripken Golden Gloves Knockout [Aberdeen, MD] - 7/20 - 7/23

11U Tri City Lightning

  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash

12U Ann Arbor A's Oaks

  • Runner-up: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • Champions: TBR Eastside Warm-Up

12U Ann Arbor A's Ortiz

  • Champions: May Mayhem [Brooklyn] - 5/20 - 5/21

12U Athletika Warriors Schnarr

  • Runner-up: FAAST Slam Jam @ Huron Valley - 6/3 - 6/4
  • Runner-up: FAAST Oakland County Showdown [Novi] - 5/6 - 5/7

12U Brighton Bulldogs

  • Champions: 17th Annual "Showdown" Tournament [Flint] - 6/2 - 6/4

12U Cannons Baseball Black

  • Runner-up: USSSA Clarkston Classic [Clarkston] - 4/28 - 4/30
  • Champions: Jamie Samuelsen Strike Out Colon Cancer Tournament [Troy] - 6/10 - 6/11
  • Runner-up: GFBL KO Breast Cancer Tournament - 5/6 - 5/7
  • Runner-up: FAAST Slam Jam at Power Park [Novi] - 6/3 - 6/4
  • Champions: Tri-City Lightning Classic [Linden] - 5/20 - 5/21

12U Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Sugar Beets May Extravaganza [Saginaw] - 5/5 - 5/7

12U Hawks Gold Obrycki

  • Runner-up: RedHawks Round Robin Rumble - 4/14 - 4/16

12U LCB Legends Black U11 Fuhs

  • Runner-up: USSSA Roses for Mom Tournament [Canton] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic [Commerce] - 5/26 - 5/28
  • Champions: FAAST EMU Summer Slam [Ypsilanti] - 7/30 - 7/31
  • Champions: LCB Autumn Ambush [Commerce] - 9/17 - 9/18
  • Champions: Cincinnati Frozen Ropes Classic Tournament [Cincinnati, OH] - 3/3 - 3/5
  • Runner-up: FAAST Turfmania Tournament - 4/7 - 4/9
  • Champions: TBR Turfmania Tournament - 4/14 - 4/16
  • Champions: Grand Park Bullpen Tournament - 4/21 - 4/23
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Presidentís Day Tournament - 2/17 - 2/18

12U Legacy Select Travel Whitson

  • Runner-up: Summer Sizzler [Ottawa Lake] - 7/16

12U Michigan Wildcats

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Indoor Series at St. Joes - 3/24
  • Runner-up: SMARTS Indoor Series at St. Joes - 3/17
  • Champions: FAAST Fall Kickoff Classic - 10/30
  • Runner-up: Wolves Flat Rock Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/3 - 6/4

12U Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/17 - 6/18
  • Runner-up: Global World Series - 7/13 - 7/16
  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic [Commerce] - 5/26 - 5/28
  • Runner-up: FAAST Oakland County Showdown - 5/6 - 5/7

12U Saline Hornets

  • Finalist: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 5/5 - 5/7
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • Champions: Legacy Opening Day Class [Brighton] - 4/21 - 4/23

12U South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Runner-up: Beat The Heat Tournament [Wixom] - 4/14 - 4/16
  • Runner-up: FAAST TBR Eastside Madness at Power Park [Novi] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • 1st Place: 2023 Winter Indoor American League

12U South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Runner-up: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Champions: FAAST Slam Jam at Power Park [Novi] - 6/3 - 6/4

13U Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • Runner-up: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/12 - 5/14

13U Dexter Lightning

  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Silver Series Championship [Battle Creek] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Champions: Waaaaarrior Warm-Up - 4/22 - 4/23

13U MSA Livingston

  • Semi-Finalist: Charlotte Baseball Tournament [Charlotte] - 5/13 - 5/14
  • Semi-Finalist: Stoneco Showdown - 6/3 - 6/4
  • Champions: FAAST Summer Thriller - 6/24 - 6/25

13U Northville Broncos

  • Champions: Summer Sizzler [Ottawa Lake] - 7/16

13U South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Runner-up: 17th Annual Wolves Challenge - Blue Division [Farmington Hills] - 5/6 - 5/7

14U Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: Game Day USA Silver Series Cereal City [Battle Creek] - 6/24 - 6/25
  • 3rd Place: Cedar Point Sports Force Park Roundtripper [Sandusky, OH]

14U Cannons Baseball

  • Runner-up: FAAST Royal Oak Bash - 4/29 - 4/30
  • Champions: FAAST June Blast [Ann Arbor] - 6/17 - 6/18

14U Canton Cardinals Red

  • Runner-up: Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/21 - 4/23
  • Runner-up: FAAST Oakland County Showdown - 5/6 - 5/7

14U DAB Elite

  • Champions: Grand Park Spring Shootout
  • Runner-up: Charlotte Early Season Kickoff

14U Fowlerville Gladiators White

  • Runner-up: Clio Summer Heat [Clio] - 7/21 - 7/23

14U Howell Highlanders McAllister

  • Champions: Mugg and Bopps Tournament [Fowlerville] - 6/10 - 6/11

14U MSA Livingston

  • Semi-Finalist: Owosso Rumble [Owosso] - 7/7 - 7/8
  • Semi-Finalist: Ohio Trojans Stoneco Showdown - 6/10 - 6/11
  • Semi-Finalist: Breckenridge Bunt 4 A Hit - 6/17 - 6/18

14U Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: Total Baseball Underclassmen Classic [Wixom] - 5/19 - 5/21
  • Champions: USSSA Stars & Stripes Challenge - 7/8 - 7/9
  • Runner-up: USSSA Collegiate Clash [Adrian] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • 3rd Place: USSSA Easton Super NIT Grand Park [Westfield, IN] - 5/12 - 5/14

14U Tri City Lightning

  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash