Michigan travel baseball's largest league serving teams from Adrian to Fenton and Fowlerville to Detroit

Registration for the 2021 Season is open

Whether it be spring, summer, fall or even winter we are planning to play baseball in 2021. As in previous years we will target the week beginning April 5th (the week after Easter & Passover) to begin. Similar to this year we will adjust and adapt to accommodate any rules and mandates that may be in place at that time and continue to adjust to allow us to play. Even with the late start and all the changes and challenges that 2020 threw at us, the KVBSA was still able to successfully play approximately 840 league games, with roughly 175 teams participating while providing 54 sets of trophies to the 1st & 2nd place teams.

To register your team for 2021, please fill out the team registration, contact and insurance forms and send to jeff.david@kvbsa.com.

Tryouts

Are you a player looking for a team to play on in the fall or 2021, visit our tryout page. Are you a coach looking for players, fill out the tryout request form.

USSSA

2020 Successes

U8 Hartland Eagles

  • Finalist: LCB Memorial Day Tournament [Commerce]
  • Champions: LCB Battle of the Bats [Commerce]
  • Finalist: Horizon Hometown Throwdown - 9/25 - 9/27
  • Champions: Owosso Pumpkin Smash [Owosso] - 10/10 - 10/11

U8 LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: FAAST Slam Jam Tournament - 5/31-6/1
  • Champions: 2020 Summer Slam - 6/27-6/29
  • Champions: FAAST July Mid-Summer Bash - 7/18-7/19

U8 Novi Heat

  • Champions: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth]
  • Champions: FAAST Slamfest
  • Semi-Finalist: LCB Commerce Tournament
  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash - 7/10 - 7/12

U8 Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: FAAST Summer Showdown - 7/24 - 7/26
  • Champions: FAAST Winterfest - 10/17 - 10/18

U9 Hawks Gold Obrycki

  • Runner-up: 7th Annual Battle at the Rock [Flat Rock] - 6/13 - 6/14

U9 Novi Heat Black

  • Runner-up: GP Fall Classic [Grosse Point]
  • Champion: Horizon Landscape Hometown Throwdown [Hartland]

U9 Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: USSSA SE Michigan Freedom Classic - 6/27 - 6/28

U9 Saline Hornets Blue

  • Champions: Summer Sting - 7/24 - 7/26
  • Runner-up: Battle of the Bats - 7/11 - 7/12

U9 South Farmington Blues

  • Champions: LCB Summer Classic [Commerce] - 7/18 - 7/19

U9 South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Runner-up: FAAST Mid-Summer Classic- 7/18 - 7/19

U10 Hartland Eagles Blue

  • Runner-up: Legacy Who's on First - 6/26 - 6/27
  • Runner-up: 10U Oakland Yard Winter League
  • Runner-up: Sylvania Summer Shootout - 6/20 - 6/21
  • Champions: FAAST Summer Showdown - 7/24 - 7/26
  • Champions: Summer Catch Classic Destination Michigan - 6/13 - 6/14

U10 Hartland Eagles Cirka

  • Champions: Owosso Fall Classic - 9/12 - 9/13

U10 Legacy Select Clement-Bost

  • Champions: Tri-City Lightning Annual Baseball Classic - 7/11 - 7/12
  • Champions: Legacy Slobberknocker [Brighton] - 7/18 - 7/19
  • Runner-up: FJBA Mug and Bopps Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/20 - 6/21

U10 Howell Highlander

  • Champions: Legacy Who's on First Showdown 6-26 / 6-28

U10 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: Total Baseball�s Backyard Sandlot Tournament [Wixom] - 7/10 - 7/12
  • Champions: 7th Annual Battle at the Rock [Flat Rock] - 6/13 - 6/14
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard [Oakland Yard] - 1/20
  • Champions: USSSA Mid Summer Smackdown

U10 Novi Heat Gold

  • Runner-up: USSSA June Jamboree - 6/13 - 6/14
  • Champions: LCB Summer Slam [Commerce] - 6/27 - 6/28
  • Champions: Sylvania Summer Shootout [Sylvania, OH] - 6/20 - 6/21
  • Runner-up: USSSA Frankenmuth Frenzy [Frankenmuth] - 7/25 - 7/26

U10 South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Runner-up: Frankenmuth Dugout Dash [Frankenmuth] - 6/19 - 6/21

U10 West Oakland Wings Black

  • Champions: FAAST SlamFest [Milford] - 6/20
  • Runner-up: LCB Summer Slam [Commerce] - 6/27 - 6/28

U10 West Oakland Wings White

  • Runner-up: Tri-City Lightning Annual Baseball Classic - 7/11 - 7/12

U11 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Runner-up: 11U KVBSA Community Post-Season Tournament

U11 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: 11U KVBSA Community Post-Season Tournament
  • Runner-up: Legacy Coca-Cola Classic [Brighton] - 7/10 - 7/12

U11 LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: Rage in the Cage Tournament - 1/11/20
  • Runner-up: FAAST Slam Jam Tournament - 5/31-6/1
  • Champions: 2020 Commerce Battle of the Bats - 6/13-6/15
  • Champions: 2020 Summer Slam - 6/27-6/29
  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash Tournament - 7/11-7/12
  • Champions: FAAST July Mid-Summer Bash - 7/18-7/19
  • Champions: 2020 Autumn Ambush - 9/25-9/27

U12 Howell Highlanders Weaver

  • Champions: USSSA Frankenmuth Frenzy [Frankenmuth] - 7/25 - 7/26
  • Champions: FAAST June Bash [Monroe] - 6/12 - 6/14
  • Champions: Legacy Swingin' for the Fences [Brighton] - 6/19 - 6/21

U12 LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: LCB Summer Slam [Commerce] - 6/27 - 6/28
  • Champions: USSSA End of Summer Shoot Out - 8/1 - 8/2
  • Champions: Muggs & Bopps Classic [Fowlerville] - 7/25 - 7/26
  • Champions: Corner Ballpark Brawl - 7/18 - 7/19
  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash - 7/11 - 7/12

U12 Michigan Blue Jays Traylor

  • Champions: July Bash at Stoneco [Monroe]
  • Runner-up: June Championships at Stoneco [Monroe]

U12 Michigan Mavericks

  • Runner-up: FAAST June Bash [Toledo] - 6/4 - 6/7
  • Champions: FAAST Firecracker Classic [Perrysburg, OH] - 6/26 - 6/28

U12 Novi Heat Black

  • Runner-up: Charlotte Summer Slam
  • Champions: Mid-June Tournament
  • Runner-up: Northern Michigan Boyne Thunder Bash [Boyne] - 7/10 - 7/12
  • Runner-up: 12U Total Baseball Fall League [Wixom] - 9/1 - 10/15

U12 Novi Heat Gold Abler (11U)

  • Champions: 12U Total Baseball Fall League [Wixom] - 9/1 - 10/15
  • Champions: 7th Annual Battle at the Rock [Flat Rock] - 6/13 - 6/14
  • Semi-Finalist: Great Black Swamp Classic
  • 3rd Place: USSSA Open State Championship [Lake Orion] - 7/17 - 7/19
  • Champions: Total Baseball�s Backyard Sandlot Tournament [Wixom] - 7/10 - 7/12
  • Runner-up: FAAST June Bash [Toledo] - 6/4 - 6/7

U12 Precision Patriots

  • Champions: USSSA State Champions [Canton]

U12 South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Runner-up: Wolves Battle at the Border - 6/27 - 6/28

U14 Canton Cardinals

  • Champions: Wolves Summer Beast - 7/11 - 7/12