Michigan travel baseball's largest league serving teams from Adrian to Fenton and Fowlerville to Windsor

The first softball meeting for the 2019 season will be held on Wednesday, December 12th at 7:00 PM in the cafeteria of Brighton High School. See the league calendar for details.

The next baseball meeting for the 2019 season will be held on Monday, January 14th at 7:00 PM in the cafeteria of Brighton High School. See the league calendar for details.

The KVBSA Rawlings Web Store is now open! KVBSA Members get exclusive savings on select Rawlings gloves, bats, helmets and more.

                

2018 Successes

U8 Hawks Gold Elsey

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/5 - 5/6

U8 Hawks Gold Piesko

  • Champions: USSSA State Tournament - 6/24
  • Champions: 8U Michigan Monster - 4/22
  • Runner-up: USSSA AA World Series [Canton] - 7/22 - 7/23
  • Champions: 2nd Annual Spring Mash - 5/6
  • Champions: Tri-City Tournament - 3/3
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 2/17
  • Champions: Rage at the Cage - 1/14
  • 3rd Place: USSSA Midwest Elite NIT [Canton] - 6/8 - 6/10
  • Champions: USSSA AA Super NIT [Mt. Clemens] - 5/28

U8 Howell Highlanders Eikey

  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Summer Grand Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/17
  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Champions: FAAST Pink Classic [Ann Arbor] - 5/13
  • Runner-up: USSSA Canton Classic [Canton] - 6/3

U8 Michigan Blue Jays Jones

  • Runner-up: FAAST Pink Classic Ann Arbor Tournament [Ann Arbor] - 5/13

U8 Novi Heat

  • Champions: GamedayUSA Silver Series Championships [Ann Arbor] - 7/6 - 7/8
  • Champions: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Grand Haven Summer Blast [Grand Haven] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/1 - 6/3

U8 Rip City Rookies

  • Runner-up: Saginaw Golds Mid Michigan Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/28 - 4/29

U8 Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U8 West Oakland Wings

  • Champions: Frankenmuth Baseball Classic [Frankenmuth] - 6/16 - 6/17

U9 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Toledo, OH] - 5/19 - 5/20

U9 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: Grand Haven Classic [Grand Haven] - 6/22 - 6/24
  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/16 - 6/17
  • Champions: Legacy Coca-Cola Youth Classic [Brighton] - 7/13 - 7/15

U9 Great Lakes Renegades Baseball

  • Champions: Pinckney Pirate Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/1 - 6/3

U9 Hawks Gold Piesko

  • Champions: Cage Match Tournament - 3/10
  • Runner-up: USSSA Super NIT [Canton] - 5/28
  • Runner-up: USSSA Canton Select 30 Super NIT - 4/27
  • Runner-up: 9U Michigan Monster - 5/20
  • Champions: BPA State Tournament - 6/24
  • Runner-up: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 4/22

U9 Michigan Blue Jays Penn

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ann Arbor] - 5/5 - 5/6

U9 Michigan Blue Jays Raetzel

  • Runner-up: Game Day Michigan State Championship [Grand Rapids] - 6/29 - 7/1
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/1 - 6/3
  • Champions: Mid Summer Bash [Maumee, OH] - 7/14 - 7/15
  • Champions: FAAST Memorial Day Sizzler - 5/25 - 5/27

U9 Michigan Bulls

  • Champions: Cass River Showcase [Frankenmuth] - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Runner-up: St Patrick's Day Indoor Blast - 3/17
  • Champions: AA World Series Tournament
  • Champions: Legacy Center President's Day Tournament [Brighton] - 2/17

U9 Michigan Nationals

  • Runner-up: FAAST Memorial Day Sizzler - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: FAAST/SELECT June Bash - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Legacy Coca-Cola Youth Classic [Brighton] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Runner-up: FAAST Memorial Day Sizzler - 5/25 - 5/27

U9 Novi Heat Black

  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Mt. Clemens] - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Champions: Bullpen May Slugfest (Division 1 Major) [Grand Park, IN] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Midwest Elite NIT [Canton] - 6/8 - 6/10
  • Champions: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Wolves 6th Annual Summer Beast (10U Open Division) [Farmington Hills] - 7/14 - 7/15
  • Champions: Game Day USA Wolverine Championships [Brighton] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15

U9 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Runner-up: SMARTS Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29

U9 Novi Nitro

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes Summer Smash - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Frankenmuth Baseball Classic [Frankenmuth] - 6/15 - 6/17

U9 South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Champions: Novi Power Hitter Classic - 6/30 - 7/1
  • Champions: West Michigan Invitational - 6/15 - 6/17

U9 South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Champions: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • 3rd Place: USSSA May Day Classic
  • Champions: USA Gameday Battle of the Beaches - 5/5 - 5/6

U10 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Champions: SMARTS Summer Swing [Dundee] - 7/8 - 7/9
  • Semi-Finalist: GameDay USA Super Regionals [Grand Rapids] - 5/11 - 5/13

U10 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: Traverse City July Bash [Traverse City]
  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/5 - 5/6

U10 Ann Arbor A's White

  • Runner-up: Wolverine-Buckeye May Bash - 5/26 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Shootout - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Royal Oak] - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Fenton Tigers

  • Champions: Hartland Blast Tournament [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/13
  • Runner-up: Grand Haven Summer Blast [Grand Haven] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Champions: USSSA Spring Kickoff [Canton] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Under the Lights Tournament [Ortonville] - 5/26 - 5/27

U10 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/13

U10 Hawks Gold Forcia

  • Champions: Youth Baseball Nationals [Ocean City, MD] - 7/6
  • Champions: Bullpen May Slugfest [Westview, IN] - 5/6
  • Champions: 10U Gameday USA Super Regional - 5/20
  • Champions: CABA State Tournament [St. Clair Shores] - 6/3

U10 Hawks Gold Forsyth

  • Champions: 2nd Annual Golden Grizzly Summer Classic - 6/10
  • Champions: Gameday USA Grand Championship - 6/17
  • Runner-up: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: USSSA AA Spring Kick-Off - 5/6

U10 Howell Highlanders Leppek

  • Champions: Wolves Battle of the Beast - 7/14

U10 LCB Legends Gold

  • Runner-up: Oxford Diamond Classic [Oxford] - 7/6 - 7/8
  • Runner-up: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/9 - 6/10

U10 Michigan Blue Jays Blakita

  • Champions: Cage Match [Ypsilanti] - 2/4
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/28 - 4/29

U10 Michigan Blue Jays Traylor

  • Champions: FAAST Mid Summer Bash [Lucas County, OH]
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Michigan Bulls

  • Champions: USSSA King of Spring NIT - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Champions: Wolverine/Buckeye Father's Day Tournament - 6/15 - 6/17

U10 Michigan Mavericks

  • Semi-Finalist: Youth Amateur Baseball Championships [Westfield, IN] - 6/14 - 6/17
  • Champions: USA Gameday Windmill Capital City Classic [Holland] - 7/6 - 7/8
  • Champions: Flat Rock Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Maumee, OH] - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Michigan Nationals Grayson

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Stoneco] - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Michigan Storm Krakow

  • Champions: FAAST June Blast - 6/16 - 6/17
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Michigan Wildcats

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15
  • Champions: FAAST Firecracker Classic [Monroe] - 6/30 - 7/1

U10 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: GameDay USA Super Regionals [Grand Rapids] - 5/11 - 5/13
  • Runner-up: Gameday USA All American Games (11U Division) [Ann Arbor] - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Shelby Twp] - 5/18 - 5/20

U10 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: Legacy Coca-Cola Youth Classic [Brighton] - 7/13 - 7/15

U10 Precision Patriots Crynick

  • Runner-up: USSSA May Day Classic - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/24 - 3/25

U10 Precision Patriots Young

  • Champions: AA USSSA World Series - 7/19 - 7/22
  • Champions: Brawl By The Bay Memorial Day Challenge [Sandusky, OH] - 5/26 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: USSSA Freedom Classic - 6/30 - 7/1
  • Champions: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/24 - 3/25

U10 Saline Hornets

  • 3rd Place: USSSA "AA" World Series Grand Park [Grand Park] - 7/12
  • Runner-up: USSSA State Tournament [Canton] - 6/22 - 6/24
  • Runner-up: USSSA King of Spring NIT - 4/27 - 4/29

U10 Saline Hornets Blue

  • Champions: Canton Classic Hometown Division [Canton] - 6/22 - 6/24
  • Runner-up: Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: GLCA Silver Beach Bash [St. Joseph]
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Maumee, OH] - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 South Lyon Lightning

  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Frankenmuth June Challenge [Frankenmuth]
  • Runner-up: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 South Lyon Thunder

  • Runner-up: Mavericks May Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Diamond Dawgs 2018 Summer Classic [Frankenmuth] - 7/7 - 7/8
  • 3rd Place: AA World Series Tournament [Canton] - 7/22 - 7/23

U11 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Runner-up: Wolves 7th Annual Around the Horn [Flat Rock] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: The Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational [Brighton] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: GLCA Firecracker on the Lake [St. Joseph] - 6/30 - 7/1

U11 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: SMARTS Summer Swing [Dundee] - 7/8 - 7/9
  • Champions: SMARTS "Kicking up the Dust" Tournament [Monroe] - 6/17

U11 Ann Arbor A's White

  • Champions: SMARTS Summer Swing [Dundee] - 7/8 - 7/9

U11 Commerce Cannons

  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Semi-Finalist: Youth Baseball Nationals [Ocean City, MD] - 7/6
  • Runner-up: Owosso Summer Kick-Off [Owosso] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29

U11 Coyotes

  • Champions: PSA - 2/2
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Athletics 11/12U - 3/24 - 3/25
  • Runner-up: Midwest Summer Rumble [Sandusky, OH]
  • Champions: FAAST June Bash [Ypsilanti] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Genessee Valley - 4/14

U11 Dexter Elite Legacy

  • Runner-up: Diamond Dog Fourth of July Bash [Frankenmuth]

U11 Hartland Eagles

  • Runner-up: GameDay USA - Silver Series Championships [Brighton] - 7/6 - 7/8
  • Runner-up: 2018 Mavericks May Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15
  • Champions: Hartland Blast Tournament - 4/11 - 4/13

U11 Hawks Gold Pace

  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: FAAST March Cage Championships - 3/25
  • Runner-up: St Patrick's Day Indoor Blast - 3/17
  • Runner-up: PSA - 2/2
  • Runner-up: Wolverine-Buckeye Summer Smash - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Silver Series Grand Championships - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: Owosso Tune-up - 4/22
  • Semi-Finalist: Youth Baseball Nationals [Ocean City, MD] - 7/5

U11 Howell Highlanders Forth

  • Champions: St. Johns Battle of the Bats - 6/16 - 6/17
  • Runner-up: Garden City Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/27 - 4/29
  • Champions: The Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational [Brighton] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Bloomfield Hills] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: 8th Annual West Michigan Invitational [Stevensville] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Summer Slam [Commerce] - 5/25 - 5/27

U11 LCB Legends Gold

  • Runner-up: FAAST April Foolin Tournament [Ypsilanti] - 3/30
  • Runner-up: FAAST Mid Summer Classic [Oakland University] - 7/14 - 7/15

U11 Lincoln Splitters

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Sandlot Shootout - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Michigan Blue Jays Linzell

  • Runner-up: Second Annual July Classic [Southfield] - 7/7 - 7/8
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeye Summer Showdown

U11 Michigan Blue Jays Ribble

  • Champions: Swing into Spring Tournament [Grand Blanc] - 3/17 - 3/18
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeye May Slugfest [Dearborn Heights] - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Michigan Nationals Marshall

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 Michigan Nationals Ramsey

  • Runner-up: Around the Horn Classic - 4/5 - 4/7

U11 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: FAAST Slam Jam [Novi] - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Semi-Finalist: Under the Lights Extravaganza [Ortonville] - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: Victory Sports Park Lance Chance Tournament [Cleveland, OH] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Runner-up: SMARTS Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Champions: Pinckney Pirate Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: Under the Lights Extravaganza [Ortonville] - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Champions: FAAST Firecracker Classic - 6/30 - 7/1
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: Total Baseball B'AA'L Invitational [Wixom] - 6/22 - 6/24
  • Semi-Finalist: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Novi] - 5/18 - 5/20

U11 Novi Nitro Butler

  • Semi-Finalists: Total Sports June Bash [Wixom] - 6/9 - 6/10

U11 Pinckney Pirates

  • Runner-up: Pinckney Pirate Baseball Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Precision Patriots Bush

  • Champions: Wolverine Buckeye Tournament - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 5/2 - 5/3
  • Champions: Full Tilt Baseball Tournament - 4/13

U11 Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: USSSA AA World Series [Grand Park, IN]

U11 South Farmington Blues

  • Runner-up: 20th Annual South Farmington Blues Invitational [Farmington Hills] - 6/9 - 6/10

U11 Turnin 2

  • Champions: West Michigan Invitational White Bracket
  • Champions: Wolves Around The Horn - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Valley Venom

  • Champions: FJBA Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Champions: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 West Oakland Wings

  • Runner-up: Total Baseball Motherís Day Tradition - 5/12 - 5/13
  • Champions: Crown Jewels of Baseball [Boyne Mtn] - 7/14

U12 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: FAAST June Blast - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Runner-up: Wolverine Buckeye Tournament - 6/9 - 6/10

U12 Hawks Gold Long

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash - 5/6

U12 Hawks Gold Piesko (U11)

  • Champions: FAAST June Thriller (12U) - 6/24
  • Champions: Total Sports King Of Backyard - 6/10
  • Champions: 12U Michigan Monster - 5/6
  • Champions: USSSA Open State Tournament
  • Champions: Youth Baseball Nationals [Ocean City, MD] - 7/6
  • Champions: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational - 5/20
  • Runner-up: USSSA Select 30 Super NIT [Cincinnati, OH] - 6/3
  • Champions: Rage at the Cage - 1/13
  • Champions: Cage Match Tournament - 2/3
  • Champions: Cage Challenge - 3/3
  • Champions: Ragin Cagin - 3/10
  • Champions: Willie Horton FOD Frozen Rope - 4/8
  • Champions: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 4/22

U12 Huron Valley Falcons

  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Shootout - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Champions: FAAST June Blast [Walled Lake] - 6/16 - 6/17
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Golden Grizzly Summer Classic - 6/9 - 6/10

U12 Lincoln Scrappers

  • Runner-up: 13th Annual Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/17

U12 Livonia Hawks

  • Runner-up: FAAST Fall Bash - 9/29 - 9/30
  • Champions: FAAST Fall Blast - 9/15 - 9/16
  • Champions: FAAST August Blast - 8/25 - 8/26
  • Runner-up: FAAST EMU Tournament [Ypsilanti] - 8/1 - 8/2
  • Champions: Wixom Invitational [Wixom] - 6/23 - 6/24

U12 MSA Livingston

  • Runner-up: Total Sports House Ball Invitational - 6/23 - 6/24

U12 NFWB Cobras Blue

  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/2 - 6/3

U12 Novi Heat Black

  • Semi-Finalist: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Royal Oak] - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Wolves Battle at the Rock [Flat Rock] - 6/15 - 6/17

U12 Pinckney Pirates

  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/1 - 6/3

U12 Precision Patriots Foley

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Royal Oak] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Wolverine Buckeye Midwest Challenge - 6/23 - 6/24

U12 Saline Heat

  • Runner-up: Willie Horton FOD Frozen Rope - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Adrian Dirtbags

  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Summer Sizzler [Northville] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Runner-up: Wolves Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Champions: FAAST Monroe Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Wolves End of Summer Roundup [Farmington Hills] - 7/7 - 7/8

U13 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ann Arbor] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Brighton Legacy Bulldogs

  • Runner-up: Brighton Baseball Classic [Brighton] - 6/9 - 6/10

U13 Commerce Cannons Fiedor

  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: Cannonball Summer Kick [Novi]

U13 Dexter Lugnuts

  • Champions: Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: Bullpen Memorial Day Tournament
  • Champions: Pinckney Pirates Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20

U13 Fenton Tigers Melynchek

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: FJBA Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/18 - 5/20

U13 Hawks Gold Forcia

  • Champions: CABA State Tournament [St. Clair Shores] - 6/3
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Fling - 4/8

U13 Hawks Gold Pace

  • Runner-up: Early Season Clash @ Willie Horton Field of Dreams [Detroit] - 4/28 - 4/29

U13 Howell Highlanders Leppek

  • Runner-up: Pinckney Pirate Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Commerce Classic [Commerce] - 6/30
  • Champions: Wolves Battle of the Beast - 7/14

U13 Huron Valley Falcons

  • Champions: FAAST Mid-Summer Classic [Ann Arbor]
  • Champions: FAAST June Bash [Walled Lake] - 6/9 - 6/10

U13 Michigan Blue Jays Henseler

  • Champions: Wolves 6th Annual Summer Beast - 7/14 - 7/15
  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Championships [Brighton] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Mid Michigan Bandits Annual Showdown - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Champions: FAAST June Thriller - 6/23 - 6/24
  • Champions: Game Day USA Tournament [Battle Creek] - 6/29 - 7/1

U13 Michigan Wildcats

  • Champions: South Farmington Blues Invitational [Farmington Hills] - 6/9 - 6/11

U13 Mid Michigan Bandits

  • Champions: Diamond Dawgs 2018 Summer Classic [Frankenmuth] - 7/7 - 7/8
  • Champions: Hit and Pitch Spring Tune-Up [Owosso] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Pine Cork Classic [Vassar] - 5/19 - 5/20

U13 Northville Mustangs

  • Runner-up: FTTB Summer Slam [Fenton] - 7/20 - 7/22

U13 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: Wolves Battle at the Border [Flat Rock] - 6/29 - 7/1
  • Champions: Wolves 6th Annual Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/8 - 6/10
  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Novi] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Royal Oak] - 4/21 - 4/22

U13 Precision Patriots Holyszko

  • 3rd Place: South Farmington Blues Invitational [Farmington Hills] - 6/9 - 6/11
  • Runner-up: Canton Classic [Canton] - 6/1 - 6/3

U13 South Lyon Lightning

  • Champions: SMARTS Sandlot Shootout - 5/19 - 5/20

U13 Total Travel Baseball Rumberger

  • Champions: Total Baseball 13U Clash at the Tracks - 6/23 - 6/24

U13 Total Travel Baseball Saucedo

  • Champions: Spring Smash @ Willie Horton Field of Dreams [Detroit] - 5/5 - 5/6

U14 Commerce Cannons

  • Champions: Crown Jewels of Baseball [Boyne Mtn] - 7/14

U14 Dexter Iron Pigs

  • Champions: Mid Michigan Bandits Annual Showdown - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Champions: Summer Kick-off [Owosso] - 5/19 - 5/20

U14 FJBA Fury

  • Champions: GLCA Summer Splash [Potterville] - 7/7 - 7/8
  • Runner-up: FJBA Countryway Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/16 - 6/17

U14 Grossi Baseball Nationals

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/27 - 4/29
  • Champions: Saginaw Golds Mid Michigan Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Meijer State Games of Michigan - 6/22 - 6/24
  • Champions: Silver Series Championships [Ann Arbor] - 5/4 - 5/6

U14 Hartland Eagles

  • Runner-up: Charlotte June Classic [Charlotte] - 6/23 - 6/24
  • Champions: High Heat Classic - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Champions: Fowlerville Gladiator Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Owosso Tune Up [Owosso] - 4/21 - 4/22

U14 Livonia Black

  • Runner-up: Fowlerville Gladiator Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: GLCA St. Joseph Silver Beach Line Drive - 6/22 - 6/24
  • Runner-up: Vandercook Lake Spring Thaw - 4/28 - 4/29

U14 Michigan Blue Jays Kendrick

  • Runner-up: Border Challenge - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Silver Series [Dayton, OH] - 6/22 - 6/24

U14 Michigan Blue Jays Wilbanks

  • Runner-up: Grass Lake Diamond Classic - 6/23 - 6/24
  • Runner-up: Concord Conclusion - 8/4 - 8/5
  • Champions: Smarts Ball Battle - 7/28 - 7/29

U14 Michigan Nationals Kuban

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash

U14 Michigan Nationals Warden

  • Champions: Dearborn Baseball Invitational [Dearborn] - 6/16 - 6/17
  • Runner-up: Wolves June Classic - 6/2 - 6/3

U14 Monroe Mayhem

  • Champions: Hit & Pitch O-Town Brawl [Owosso] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawgs Spring Smash [Detroit] - 5/4 - 5/6

U14 South Lyon Lightning

  • Champions: Grass Lake Diamond Classic [Grass Lake] - 6/23 - 6/24

U15 South Lyon Thunder

  • 3rd Place: USSSA World Series (14U Division) [Canton] - 7/21 - 7/23

U16 Brighton Legacy Bulldogs

  • Champions: Brighton Baseball Classic [Brighton]

U16 Northville Stampede

  • Runner-up: Nationals Tournament [Myrtle Beach, SC] - 6/28 - 7/6

U16 South Lyon Thunder

  • Runner-up: Cedar Point Summer Showdown [Sandusky, OH] - 7/9 - 7/10

U16 Walled Lake Baseball Club

  • Runner-up: FAAST End of Summer Classic - 6/23 - 6/24

U18 Grossi Baseball Club

  • Champions: Saginaw Golds Mid Michigan Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U18 Huron Valley Falcons Giannandrea

  • Runner-up: GLCA West Michigan Line Drive [Eaton Rapids] - 6/23 - 6/24
  • Runner-up: Second Annual July Classic [Sterling Heights] - 7/5 - 7/8
  • Runner-up: GLCA Lakeside Shootout [St. Joseph] - 7/20 - 7/22