Michigan travel baseball's largest league serving teams from Adrian to Fenton and Fowlerville to Detroit

Play Ball!

As the season gets started, please remember you must have your team paperwork submitted and approved before you play your first game. Note: The official start of the season is Monday, April 19th.

USSSA

2021 Successes

U14-U15 GBBC

  • Champions: Total Baseball Underclassmen [Wixom] - 5/22 - 5/23

U14-U15 NFWB Cobras Harvey

  • Runner-up: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/15 - 5/16
  • Champions: USSSA Memorial Day Veterans Blast - 5/22 - 5/23

U8 Hartland Eagles

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Blast [Novi] - 5/1 - 5/2
  • Runner-up: Hartland Hometown Throwdown [Hartland] - 6/11 - 6/13
  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/7 - 5/9

U8 Hawks Gold

  • Runner-up: Clio Classic [Clio] - 6/4 - 6/6
  • Champions: Nations Buckeye Select [Oregon, OH] - 5/22 - 5/23
  • Champions: Summer Kick-Off [Owosso] - 5/15 - 5/16
  • Champions: USSSA May Madness [Flint] - 5/8 - 5/9
  • Champions: USSSA SF Blues Invitational [Farmington Hills] - 6/11 - 6/13
  • Champions: Nations Perrysburg Select [Perrysburg, OH] - 5/1 - 5/2

U8 South Lyon Thunder

  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/4 - 6/6
  • Runner-up: LCB Tournament - 5/29 - 5/30

U9 Hartland Eagles

  • Finalist: 2020 Horizon Hometown Throwdown - 9/25 - 9/27
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Crack o the Bat - 2/13 - 2/14
  • Co-Champions: Oakland Yard 9U/10U Winter League - 4/12
  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/7 - 5/9
  • Champions: 2020 Owosso Pumpkin Smash [Owosso] - 10/10 - 10/11
  • Champions: Hartland Hometown Throwdown [Hartland] - 6/11 - 6/13
  • Finalist: USSSA Spring Fever Showdown - 4/16 - 4/18

U9 Howell Highlanders Goins

  • Champions: DeWitt Panther Classic [DeWitt] - 5/22 - 5/23

U9 LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: Grand Park Showdown - 4/24 - 4/25
  • Champions: 10U Founder Park May Day Classic - 5/8 - 5/9
  • Runner-up: Legacy Easter Bash - 4/3 - 4/4
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Slug-it-out of the Yard - 2/13

U9 Livonia Hawks

  • Champions: Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/24 - 4/25
  • Champions: SE MI USSSA Memorial Day Veterans Blast - 5/22 - 5/23

U9 Michigan Blue Jays Blakita

  • Runner-up: Wolves 15th annual May Day Classic [Farmington Hills] - 5/1 - 5/2
  • Runner-up: Vandercook Lake Spring Thaw [Vandercook Lake] - 4/17

U9 Northville Broncos

  • Runner-up: Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/24 - 4/25

U9 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/19 - 6/20
  • Champions: FAAST Oakland County Challenge [Novi] - 5/15 - 5/16
  • Co-Champions: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/8 - 5/9
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic - Memorial Park [Royal Oak] - 4/25
  • Champions: Total Baseball Beat the Heat [Wixom] - 4/18
  • Champions: Horizon Landscape Hometown Throwdown [Hartland] - 9/27
  • Runner-up: Grosse Pointe Fall Classic [Grosse Pointe] - 9/20

U9 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: FAAST Slam Jam [Monroe] - 6/12 - 6/13

U9 Precision Patriots

  • Champions: Shoreline Smash [Whitehall] - 6/11 - 6/13

U9 Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/4 - 6/6
  • Champions: East Lansing Baseball Club 2021 Spring Tournament [East Lansing] - 5/21 - 5/23
  • Runner-up: USSSA Great Lakes Shootout - 4/10 - 4/11
  • Runner-up: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/7 - 5/9

U9 South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Runner-up: Williamston Stings Tournament [Williamston] - 6/18 - 6/20

U9 South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Co-Champions: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/8 - 5/9
  • Runner-up: Faast May Blast [Novi] - 5/22 - 5/23
  • Champions: FAAST Slam Jam [Monroe] - 6/12 - 6/13

U10 A. Green Baseball

  • Runner-up: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/8 - 5/9

U10 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Owosso Fall Classic [Owosso] - 9/12 - 9/13
  • Runner-up: USSSA June Jamboree - 6/12 - 6/13
  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/7 - 5/9
  • Co-Champions: Oakland Yard 9U/10U Winter League - 4/12

U10 Hawks Gold Obrycki

  • Runner-up: Legacy Mom's Day Madness [Brighton] - 5/8 - 5/9
  • Runner-up: USSSA FALL BRAWL - 10/11
  • Runner-up: SMARTS Fall Frenzy - 10/18
  • Runner-up: FAAST Gobbler Classic - 11/8

U10 LCB Legends Gold

  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28 - 5/30

U10 Michigan Blue Jays Rothert

  • Runner-up: USSSA Angels 4 Autism - 4/17 - 4/18
  • Champions: USSSA AA Spring Kick Off - 5/1 - 5/2
  • Champions: USSSA Great Lakes Shootout - 4/10

U10 Northville Broncos

  • Champions: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/8 - 5/9

U10 Northville Mustangs

  • Champions: FJBA Mugg & Bopps Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/19 - 6/20

U10 Novi Heat Gold

  • Semi-Finalist: Grand Park Freedom Classic - 6/5 - 6/6
  • Runner-up: Total Baseball Beat the Heat [Wixom] - 4/17 - 4/18

U10 Saline Hornets

  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/4 - 6/6

U10 Saline Hornets Blue

  • Champions: Village Smash [Onsted] - 6/4 - 6/6
  • Runner-up: Jenison Memorial Weekend Bash - 5/29 - 5/31

U10 South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28 - 5/30

U10 West Oakland Wings Black

  • Champions: Legacy Mom’s Day Madness [Brighton] - 5/7 - 5/9

U10 West Oakland Wings White

  • Runner-up: FAAST Oakland County Challenge [Novi] - 5/15 - 5/16
  • Runner-up: Clarkston Classic Baseball Tournament [Clarkston] - 4/23 - 4/25

U11 Dexter Legends

  • Runner-up: Legacy Strike em out Throw em out - 5/21 - 5/23
  • Champions: Beat The Heat Tournament [Wixom] - 4/16 - 4/18
  • Runner-up: Legacy Opening Day Classic [Brighton] - 4/23 - 4/25
  • Runner-up: Legacy Who's On First? [Brighton] - 6/11 - 6/13
  • Runner-up: Ortonville Under The Lights [Ortonville] - 5/28 - 5/30

U11 Dexter Lightning

  • Champions: FAAST Slam Jam [Toledo, OH] - 6/12 - 6/13

U11 LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28 - 5/30

U11 Legacy Baseball Sullivan

  • Runner-up: SMARTS May Madness - 5/1 - 5/2
  • Champions: 8th Annual Battle at the Rock [Flat Rock] - 6/12 - 6/13

U11 Michigan Blue Jays Allor

  • Champions: FAAST Cage Match at the Cage [Ypsilanti] - 2/27

U11 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: Bill Fleck Memorial Tournament [Brighton] - 6/11 - 6/13
  • Champions: Legacy Adidas First Pitch Classic - 6/4 - 6/6
  • Champions: FAAST May Blast [Novi] - 5/22 - 5/23
  • Runner-up: 15th Annual May Day Classic AA Division - 5/1 - 5/2

U11 Total Travel Baseball Endreszl

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash - 5/1 - 5/2
  • Runner-up: FAAST May Blast [Novi] - 5/22 - 5/23
  • Champions: Mugg & Bopps Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/12 - 6/13
  • Runner-up: Beat The Heat Tournament [Wixom] - 4/16 - 4/18

U12 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Toledo] - 5/1 - 5/2

U12 Canton Cardinals Red Moran

  • Champions: GCYAA Kerwin Classic Champions - 4/23 - 4/25

U12 Chelsea Baseball Club Schultz

  • Champions: GameDay Super Regional [Ann Arbor] - 5/22 - 5/23
  • Runner-up: Brighton Baseball Classic [Brighton] - 6/12 - 6/13

U12 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: Fowlerville Mugg and Bopps Tournament [Fowlerville] - 6/6 - 6/7
  • Champions: FAAST Slobberknocker [Novi] - 5/15 - 5/16

U12 Go Warriors Baseball Blue

  • Champions: Gladiator Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/22 - 5/23

U12 Hawks Gold Pisarik

  • Champions: May Day Classic - 5/1 - 5/2
  • Runner-up: GameDay USA Rumble in the Rapids - 5/21 - 5/23

U12 LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: FAAST Rage in the Cage - 1/30
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Slug-it-out of the Yard - 2/13
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Tournament - 4/10
  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28 - 5/30
  • Champions: FAAST Rage in the Cage - 1/30

U12 Michigan Blue Jays Sindlinger

  • Champions: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Wixom] - 4/16 - 4/18
  • Champions: 8th Annual Battle at the Rock [Flat Rock] - 6/12 - 6/13
  • Runner-up: May Bash [Novi] - 5/1 - 5/2

U12 Michigan Nationals

  • Champions: Cage Match - 2/28

U12 Motor City Bulldogs

  • Champions: Genessee Fieldhouse 12U Spring Kickoff
  • Runner-up: March Madness Tournament [Cincinnati, OH]
  • Champions: Midnight Madness Tournament. Under the Lights [West Branch] - 6/12 - 6/13
  • Champions: Mid Michigan Frankenmuth June Battle [Frankenmuth]
  • Runner-up: King of the Ring - 6/18 - 6/20

U12 Northville Broncos

  • Champions: Tutty's Tourney [Grand Ledge] - 6/19 - 6/20
  • Champions: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/8 - 5/9

U12 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: Champions FAAST Spring Fling [Stoneco Park] - 4/17 - 4/18

U12 Novi Heat Gold

  • Runner-up: FAAST September Shootout - 9/12 - 9/13
  • Champions: FAAST May Blast - 5/22 - 5/23
  • 3rd Place: Legacy Crack O' the Bat - 5/14 - 5/16
  • Semifinalist: USSSA Mayday Classic - 4/30 - 5/2
  • 3rd Place: Legacy Opening Day Classic - 4/23 - 4/25
  • Champions: FAAST Fall Blast - 9/19 - 9/20

U12 Novi Heat Gold (U11)

  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28 - 5/30
  • Champions: Slug It Out of the Yard - 4/10
  • Champions: FAAST Oakland County Challenge - 5/15 - 5/16
  • Champions: Wolves 8th Annual Summer Slam - 6/5 - 6/6
  • Champions: Legacy Who’s On First Champions [Brighton] - 6/12 - 6/13

U12 Saline Hornets

  • Champions: Sylvania Mavericks Summer Shootout [Sylvania, OH] - 6/19 - 6/20
  • Runner-up: Legacy Opening Day Classic - 4/23 - 4/25
  • Champions: Brighton Baseball Classic [Brighton] - 6/12 - 6/13

U12 Tri City Lightning

  • Runner-up: Gladiator Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/22 - 5/23

U13 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Runner-up: Mother's Day Sugar Beet Tournament [Grand Rapids] - 5/8 - 5/9

U13 Commerce Cannons Grey

  • Champions: FAAST Fall Slobberknocker - 10/3 - 10/4

U13 Commerce Cannons Red

  • Champions: Diamond Kings Tournament [Auburn Hills] - 3/20
  • Runner-up: USSSA May Day Classic [Commerce] - 5/1 - 5/2
  • Champions: FAAST June Blast [Walled Lake] - 6/19 - 6/20

U13 LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28 - 5/30

U13 Livingston County Blue Sox

  • Runner-up: GameDay Super Regional [Ann Arbor] - 5/22 - 5/23

U13 Livonia Hawks Baron

  • Champions: Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/24 - 4/25

U13 Michigan Mavericks

  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/4 - 6/6

U13 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: FAAST Slobberknocker [Novi] - 5/15 - 5/16

U14 Commerce Cannons

  • Champions: Bill Fleck Memorial Tournament [Brighton] - 6/12 - 6/13

U14 FJBA Force

  • Champions: Wolves Classic-Red Division [Farmington Hills] - 5/8 - 5/9
  • Champions: Williamston Stings Tournament [Williamston] - 6/18 - 6/20