18U scheduling meeting will be Monday, May 11th at 7:00 PM at the Buffalo Wild Wings in the Fountain Walk in Novi.

2015 Successes

U8 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Runner-up: 10th Annual Wolves Challenge [Farmington Hills] - 5/16 - 5/17

U8 Hartland Eagles

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Classic - 4/25 - 4/26

U8 Hawks Gold

  • Runner-up: Frankenmuth Memorial Day Bash Tournament [Frankenmuth] - 5/24 - 5/25
  • Champions: OYA "Slug It Out" Tournament [Waterford]
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up
  • Champions: Hawks Gold Spring Warm- Up Tournament

U8 Michigan Nationals Red

  • Runner-up: USSSA AA Spring Kickoff - 5/9 - 5/10

U8 Michigan Storm

  • Champions: Clarkston Classic [Clarkston] - 4/25 - 4/26
  • Champions: AA Spring Kickoff [Canton] - 5/9 - 5/10
  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Summer Slam [Commerce] - 5/23 - 5/24

U8 Michigan Storm White

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/15 - 5/17
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 3/28 - 3/29

U8 Saline Hornets

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Tournament [Ypsilanti] - 5/2 - 5/3

U8 Southwest Oakland Warriors

  • Champions: 10th Annual Wolves Challenge [Farmington Hills] - 5/16 - 5/17
  • Champions: Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 3/28 - 3/29
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic - 4/25 - 4/26
  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Summer Slam [Commerce] - 5/23 - 5/24

U9 Ann Arbor A's

  • Champions: Pinckney Pirate Baseball Classic [Pinckney] - 5/16 - 5/17

U9 Brighton Bulldogs

  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/16 - 5/17

U9 Dexter Dirtbags

  • Runner-up: Howell Hawks Invitational [Howell] - 5/9 - 5/10

U9 Fenton Tigers

  • Runner-up: Howell Hawks Invitational [Howell] - 5/9 - 5/10

U9 Great Lakes Wave

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Royal Oak] - 5/16 - 5/17
  • Runner-up: FAAST Monroe Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/25 - 4/26

U9 Hawks Gold

  • Runner-up: Frankenmuth Memorial Day Bash Tournament [Frankenmuth] - 5/24 - 5/25
  • Champions: Gameday Windmill Capital City Classic - 5/9 - 5/10
  • Champions: USSSA Spring Warm-Up
  • Champions: FAAST May Classic - 5/1 - 5/3
  • Runner-up: USSSA FALL BRAWL

U9 Howell Highlanders

  • Champions: Howell Hawks Invitational [Howell] - 5/9 - 5/10
  • Champions: Howell Hawks Invitational [Howell] - 5/9 - 5/10

U9 LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: USSSA Oakland County Slugfest [Farmington Hills] - 4/25 - 4/26
  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Summer Slam [Commerce] - 5/23 - 5/24

U9 Michigan Bulls

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic
  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/16 - 5/17

U9 South Lyon Thunder

  • Champions: Under The Lights [Grand Blanc] - 5/22 - 5/24

U9 Southwest Oakland Warriors

  • Champions: USSSA Championship Challenge [Columbus, OH] - 4/24 - 4/26

U10 Brighton Bulldogs Black

  • Runner-up: USSSA Spring Warm Up - 4/18 - 4/20
  • Champions: USSSA Great Lakes Challenge - 5/16 - 5/17

U10 Canton Cardinals

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Monroe] - 5/16 - 5/17
  • Runner-up: WACO Wolves USSSA Oakland County Slugfest [Farmington Hills] - 4/25 - 4/26

U10 Hawks Gold

  • Champions: Hawks Nest Championship Tournament - 5/1 - 5/3
  • Runner-up: Gameday Windmill Capital City Classic - 5/9 - 5/10

U10 Howell Hawks

  • Champions: Howell Hawks Invitational [Howell]

U10 Michigan Blue Jays Mason

  • Champions: USSSA Spring Warm up
  • Champions: USSSA Butler Memorial NIT Global World Qualifier [Maumee, OH]

U10 Novi Heat Black

  • Runner-up: FAAST Monroe Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/25 - 4/26
  • Champions: USSSA May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/16 - 5/17

U10 South Farmington Blues

  • Champions: Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 3/28 - 3/29
  • Runner-up: Rebels Spring Warm-up [Rockford] - 5/16 - 5/17

U10 West Oakland Wings (9)

  • Champions: Clarkston Classic [Clarkston] - 4/25 - 4/26

U11 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Champions: 10th Annual Wolves Challenge [Farmington Hills] - 5/16 - 5/17
  • Champions: Legacy Swing into Spring Tournament
  • Champions: Under the Lights Tournament [Saline]

U11 Ann Arbor A's White

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up

U11 Grossi Baseball Nationals

  • Semi-finalist: Strike Out Cancer [Grand Rapids]

U11 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/15 - 5/17

U11 Howell Hawks

  • Runner-up: CBC Spring Kickoff [Charlotte] - 4/25 - 4/26
  • Co-Champions: Howell Hawks Invitational [Howell] - 5/9 - 5/10

U11 Huron Valley Patriots

  • Champions: GFBL KO Breast Cancer Mothers Day Tournament - 5/9 - 5/10
  • Runner-up: USSSA Oakland County Slugfest [Farmington Hills] - 4/25 - 4/26

U11 LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: May Slugfest [Cincinnati, OH] - 5/1 - 5/3

U11 Michigan Blue Jays Blue

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Ann Arbor] - 5/2 - 5/3

U11 Saline Hornets

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/15 - 5/17

U11 South Lyon Thunder

  • Champions: East Lansing Baseball Classic [East Lansing]

U12 Brighton Bulldogs Black

  • Champions: Grass Lake 12U Triple Blast [Grass Lake] - 5/2 - 5/3

U12 FJBA Flames

  • Champions: East Lansing Baseball Club Spring Tournament [East Lansing]

U12 Hartland Eagles Blue

  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/15 - 5/17
  • Champions: FAAST Ann Arbor Spring Challenge [Ann Arbor] - 5/2 - 5/3

U12 Hartland Eagles Gold

  • Runner-up: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/15 - 5/17
  • Runner-up: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/15 - 5/17

U12 Howell Highlanders

  • Champions: Total Baseball Beat the Heat [Wixom] - 4/24 - 4/26

U12 Huron Valley Patriots

  • Runner-up: Gladiator Classic - 5/16 - 5/17

U12 Huron Valley Rebels

  • Champions: Duck Lake Shootout [Milford] - 5/22 - 5/24
  • Champions: Duck Lake Shootout [Milford] - 5/22 - 5/24

U12 LCB Legends Gold

  • Champions: 2nd Annual LCB Round Robin Tournament [Commerce] - 5/16 - 5/17

U12 Michigan Lazers

  • Champions: New Lothrop Spring Swing - 5/16 - 5/17

U12 Northville Stampede

  • Runner-up: Birch Run Mothers Day Classic [Birch Run] - 5/9 - 5/10
  • Champions: Hillsdale Field of Dreams [Hillsdale] - 5/16 - 5/17

U12 South Farmington Blues

  • Champions: Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 3/28 - 3/29
  • Champions: Southfield May Showdown [Southfield] - 5/15 - 5/17

U12 Southwest Oakland Warriors (U11)

  • Runner-up: USSSA Dual Super NIT [Sterling Heights] - 5/23 - 5/24
  • Champions: USSSA Championship Challenge [Columbus, OH] - 4/24 - 4/26
  • Runner-up: USSSA Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/18 - 4/19

U12 Tri City Lightning

  • Champions: 10th Annual Wolves Challenge [Farmington Hills] - 5/16 - 5/17

U12 West Oakland Wings (11)

  • Champions: USSSA Eastside Spring Thaw [Mt. Clemens] - 4/18 - 4/19

U13 Farmington Hills Mudhens

  • Runner-up: WACO Wolves USSSA Oakland County Slugfest [Farmington Hills] - 4/25 - 4/26

U13 Fenton Tigers

  • Champions: USSSA Memorial Day AA NIT [Rockford] - 5/23 - 5/25

U13 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Ann Arbor Spring Classic [Ann Arbor] - 4/25 - 4/26

U13 Lakeland-Milford Rebels

  • Champions: Duck Lake Shootout [Milford] - 5/22 - 5/24
  • Champions: Total Baseball Beat the Heat [Wixom] - 4/24 - 4/26

U13 LCB Legends Gold

  • Runner-up: Total Baseball Beat the Heat [Wixom] - 4/24 - 4/26

U13 Michigan Ambush

  • Champions: FAST Spring Bash [Ypsilanti]

U13 Michigan Bulls

  • Runner-up: GameDay USA Kentucky Pre-Season Championships [Elizabethtown, KY] - 4/10 - 4/12
  • Runner-up: USSSA Cinco De Mayo [Canton] - 4/24 - 4/26
  • Champions: USSSA Mt. Clemens Memorial [Mt. Clemens] - 5/9 - 5/10

U13 Michigan Nationals White

  • Runner-up: Southfield Slugfest [Southfield]

U13 Novi Heat Black

  • Co-Champions: Howell Hawks Invitational [Howell] - 5/9 - 5/10

U13 Pinckney Pirates

  • Runner-up: Waco Wolves USSSA Great Lakes Shoot-out - 4/11 - 4/12
  • Champions: Pirate Baseball Classic [Pinckney] - 5/16 - 5/17

U13 South Farmington Blues

  • Runner-up: USSSA Spring Warm-up - 4/18 - 4/20

U13 Tri City Lightning

  • Runner-up: Faast Lapeer Spring Classic [Lapeer] - 4/25 - 4/26

U13 Western Wayne Crush

  • Runner-up: 21st Annual Northville Early Bird Tournament [Northville] - 5/8 - 5/10
  • Champions: Red Cedar Memorial Day Classic [Southfield] - 5/23 - 5/24

U14 LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: FAAST Ann Arbor Spring Challenge [Ann Arbor] - 5/2 - 5/3
  • Runner-up: LCB Summer Slam [Commerce] - 5/23 - 5/24

U14 Motor City Riversharks

  • Champions: USSSA "AA" Canton Memorial Day Classic [Canton] - 5/23 - 5/24
Legacy Center. World Class Baseball Training Facility.