Michigan travel baseball's largest league serving teams from Adrian to Fenton and Fowlerville to Windsor

Several inquiries have been received regarding KVBSA bat standards (and DeMarini bats specifically) so here are the details for 8U through 14U (15U to 18U following NFHS rules so this doesn't apply)

Schedule entry is open for 14U Late through 18U. If you have not received the link, please email Steve.

                

2017 Successes

U8 Hawks GOLD - Piesko

  • Champions: USSSA May Day Classic - 4/28 - 4/30
  • Runner-up: USSSA Great Lakes Shootout - 4/15 - /
  • Runner-up: OYA Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 2/18 - /
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Fling - 4/8 - /
  • Champions: FAAST May Bash - 5/6 - 5/7

U8 Michigan Storm

  • Champions: OYA Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 2/18 - /
  • Champions: FAAST Pink Classic [Ypsilanti] - 5/13 - 5/14
  • Champions: USSSA Select 30 Super NIT [Canton] - 4/29 - 4/30

U8 Novi Heat

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm Up [Ann Arbor] - 4/22 - 4/23
  • Runner-up: USSSA Mount Clemens Memorial [Mt. Clemens] - 5/13 - 5/14
  • Runner-up: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Mt. Clemens] - 5/20 - 5/21

U8 Saline Hornets

  • Champions: FAAST Pink Classic Machine Pitch Tournament [Ypsilanti] - 5/13 - 5/14

U8 Southwest Oakland Warriors

  • Champions: USSSA Cinco De Mayo [Canton] - 4/21 - 4/23
  • Champions: Hawks Monster Mash - 5/13 - 5/14

U9 Downriver Demons

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash - 5/6 - 5/7
  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem [Maybee] - 5/20 - 5/21

U9 Fenton Tigers

  • Runner-up: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Champions: Diamond Dawgs Early Season Clash - 4/29 - 4/30

U9 Hawks GOLD - Forsyth

  • Runner-up: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic [Farmington Hills] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Runner-up: MI Monster 9U - 5/6 - 5/7

U9 Hawks GOLD - Johnson

  • Champions: Diamondkings - 1/21 - /
  • Champions: Gameday "Battle of the Beach" - 5/13 - 5/14
  • Champions: MI Monster 9U - 5/6 - 5/7

U9 Howell Highlanders - Weaver

  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/13

U9 Michigan Blue Jays - Blakita

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/29 - 4/30
  • Champions: FAAST Cage Match [Ypsilanti] - 2/18 - /
  • Champions: FAAST Ragin' Cagin' Championships [Ypsilanti] - 2/4 - /

U9 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: USSSA Waco Wolves Oakland County Slugfest - 4/22 - 4/23

U9 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: FAAST Ann Arbor Classic [Ann Arbor] - 4/29 - 4/30

U9 Precision Patriots - Young

  • Runner-up: Battle @ The Cage Indoor Tournament - 3/18 - /
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/22 - 4/23

U9 Southwest Oakland Warriors

  • Runner-up: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Mt. Clemens] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/22 - 4/23

U9 West Oakland Wings

  • Champions: Clarkston Classic [Clarkston]

U10 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/14

U10 Hawks GOLD - Pace

  • Champions: OYA Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 2/18 - /

U10 Hawks GOLD - Piesko

  • Champions: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Mt. Clemens] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Champions: Rage @ the Cage [Ypsilanti] - 1/14 - /
  • Champions: FAAST May Bash - 5/6 - 5/7
  • Runner-up: Michigan Monster - 4/22 - 4/23
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Fling - 4/8 - /
  • Runner-up: USSSA Great Lakes Shootout - 4/15 - /

U10 Howell Highlanders - Forth

  • Runner-up: GCYAA Spring Challenge [Garden City] - 4/28 - 4/30

U10 Howell Highlanders - Stewart

  • Runner-up: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/20 - 5/21

U10 LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: Michigan Monster 10u-Silver [Hartland] - 4/21 - 4/23

U10 LCB Legends Gold

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Waterford] - 4/29 - 4/30

U10 Michigan Blue Jays - DeVergilio

  • Champions: WaCo Wolves 20th Anniversary May Day Classic [Farmington Hills] - 4/29 - 4/30

U10 Michigan Blue Jays - O'Hara

  • Champions: FAAST Cage Match [Ypsilanti] - 3/18 - /
  • Champions: USSSA AA Canton Shootout [Canton] - 3/13 - 3/14
  • Champions: FAAST Cage Match [Ypsilanti] - 2/25 - /

U10 Michigan Blue Jays - Paskievitch

  • Runner-up: Total Sports Indoor 10u [Rossford, OH] - 4/8 - 4/9

U10 Michigan Nationals - Gardulski

  • Runner-up: FAAST Cage Match [Ypsilanti] - 2/18 - /
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/29 - 4/30

U10 Michigan Storm - Davis (U9)

  • Runner-up: OYA Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 2/17 - 2/19

U10 Michigan Storm Berrios

  • Champions: OYA Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 3/25 - 3/26
  • Champions: FAAST Pink Classic [Ypsilanti] - 5/13 - 5/14

U10 Michigan Storm Sennett

  • Champions: USSSA Championship Challenge [Columbus, OH] - 4/22 - 4/23

U10 Motor City Bulldogs (U9)

  • Champions: Play at the Cage Winter Championships - 3/18 - /
  • Champions: USSSA Select 30 Super NIT [Canton] - 4/29 - 4/30

U10 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: SMARTS River Raisin Rumble [Monroe] - 5/6 - 5/7

U10 Pirate Baseball Club

  • Champions: Gladiator Classic - 5/20 - 5/21

U10 South Farmington Blues

  • Runner-up: Spring Shootout [Westfield, IN] - 4/21 - 4/23

U10 Southwest Oakland Warriors

  • Champions: Game Day USA National Youth Baseball Championship Qualifier #2 [Grand Rapids] - 4/29 - 4/30
  • Champions: OYA Slug It Out of the Yard [Waterford] - 2/17 - 2/19

U10 Valley Venom

  • Champions: Smash Dog Classic - 4/21 - 4/23

U11 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Challenge - 4/29 - 4/30

U11 Fenton Tigers

  • Runner-up: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Runner-up: 1st Annual Early Bird Warrior Wood Bat Classic - 4/22 - /

U11 Hawks GOLD - Flanigan

  • Champions: Michigan Monster 11U - 4/20 - 4/21
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warmup - 4/22 - 4/23

U11 Hawks GOLD - Long

  • Runner-up: USSSA Great Lakes Shootout - 4/15 - /
  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash - 5/6 - 5/7
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Waterford] - 4/29 - 4/30

U11 LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: Great Lakes Shootout [Farmington Hills] - 4/15 - /
  • Runner-up: Grand Slam Spring Classic [Grand Blanc] - 3/18 - /
  • Co-Champions: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic [Farmington Hills] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Runner-up: Reynoldsburg Early Season Tournament [Columbus, OH] - 4/22 - /

U11 Michigan Storm White

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Novi] - 5/6 - 5/7
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/29 - 4/30

U11 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warmup [Toledo, OH] - 4/22 - 4/23
  • Semi-Finalist: Pinckney Pirate Baseball Classic [Pinckney] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Fling [Ypsilanti] - 4/8 - 4/9

U12 Hawks GOLD - Forcia

  • Runner-up: USSSA Great Lakes Shootout - 4/15 - /
  • Runner-up: Michigan Monster (Gold) - 4/28 - 4/30
  • Champions: Gameday "Battle of the Beach" - 5/13 - 5/14

U12 Hawks GOLD - Gottbreht

  • Champions: Michigan Monster (Silver) - 4/28 - 4/30

U12 Hawks GOLD 11U - Piesko

  • Champions: USSSA Great Lakes Shootout - 4/15 - /
  • Champions: Rage @ the Cage [Ypsilanti] - 1/14 - /
  • Champions: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Mt. Clemens] - 5/20 - 5/21
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Fling - 4/8 - /
  • Runner-up: USSSA Select 30 Super NIT - 4/28 - 4/30
  • Champions: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 4/21 - 4/23

U12 Howell Highlanders - Leppek

  • Runner-up: Shelby Township Spring Classic [Shelby Township] - 5/6 - 5/7
  • Champions: Mason Spring Classic [Mason] - 5/20 - 5/21

U12 Lincoln Railsplitters Elite

  • Runner-up: FAAST Cage Match [Ypsilanti] - 2/18 - /

U12 Michigan Blue Jays - Henseler

  • Runner-up: Garden City Spring Tournament [Garden City]

U12 Michigan Nationals - Ratliff

  • Champions: USSSA Indiana Around the Horn - 4/7 - 4/9

U12 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: Michigan Monster [Howell] - 4/28 - 4/30

U12 South Farmington Blues

  • Champions: FAAST Cage Winter Championship Tournament [Ypsilanti] - 3/25 - /

U13 Dexter Iron Pigs

  • Champions: Owosso Summer Kick-off [Owosso] - 5/19 - 5/21

U13 Hartland Eagles

  • Runner-up: Saginaw Rage Spring Classic

U13 Howell Highlanders - Petru

  • Champions: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/12 - 5/14
  • Champions: Under The Lights [Frankenmuth] - 5/19 - 5/21

U13 South Lyon Lightning

  • Runner-up: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/20 - 5/21

U13 South Lyon Thunder

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Novi] - 5/6 - 5/7

U14 Southwest Oakland Warriors Blue

  • Champions: USSSA Waco Wolves Oakland County Slugfest - 4/22 - 4/23

Awards and Specialties