Michigan travel baseball's largest league serving teams from Adrian to Fenton and Fowlerville to Windsor

Each team is responsible for paying an umpire at the pre-game home plate meeting. See Umpire Requirements and Guidelines for details.

Each team is responsible for providing a new and official game ball at the pre-game home plate meeting. Also, home team will provide one additional game ball which may be a previously used ball in good condition. See League Rules for details.

Please follow the guidelines on report scores to ensure accuracy. See Reporting Scores for details.

                

2018 Successes

U8 Hawks Gold Elsey

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/5 - 5/6

U8 Hawks Gold Piesko

  • Champions: 8U Michigan Monster - 4/22
  • Champions: 2nd Annual Spring Mash - 5/6
  • Champions: Rage at the Cage - 1/14
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 2/17
  • Champions: Tri-City Tournament - 3/3

U8 Howell Highlanders Eikey

  • Champions: FAAST Pink Classic [Ann Arbor] - 5/13
  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/28 - 4/29

U8 Michigan Blue Jays Jones

  • Runner-up: FAAST Pink Classic Ann Arbor Tournament [Ann Arbor] - 5/13

U8 Rip City Rookies

  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/28 - 4/29

U9 Hawks Gold Piesko

  • Champions: Cage Match Tournament - 3/10
  • Runner-up: USSSA Canton Select 30 Super NIT - 4/27
  • Runner-up: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 4/22

U9 Michigan Blue Jays Penn

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ann Arbor] - 5/5 - 5/6

U9 Michigan Bulls

  • Champions: Legacy Center President's Day Tournament [Brighton] - 2/17
  • Runner-up: St Patrick's Day Indoor Blast - 3/17

U9 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15
  • Champions: Bullpen May Slugfest (Division 1 Major) [Grand Park, IN] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Champions: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22

U9 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29

U9 Novi Nitro

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/5 - 5/6

U10 Fenton Tigers

  • Champions: USSSA Spring Kickoff [Canton] - 5/5 - 5/6

U10 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Hawks Gold Forcia

  • Champions: Bullpen May Slugfest [Westview, IN] - 5/6

U10 Hawks Gold Forsyth

  • Runner-up: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: USSSA AA Spring Kick-Off - 5/6

U10 Michigan Blue Jays Blakita

  • Champions: Cage Match [Ypsilanti] - 2/4
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/28 - 4/29

U10 Michigan Bulls

  • Champions: USSSA King of Spring NIT - 4/28 - 4/29

U10 Michigan Mavericks

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Maumee, OH] - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Michigan Storm Krakow

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Michigan Wildcats

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15

U10 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: GameDay USA Super Regionals [Grand Rapids] - 5/11 - 5/13

U10 Precision Patriots Crynick

  • Runner-up: USSSA May Day Classic - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/24 - 3/25

U10 Precision Patriots Young

  • Champions: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/24 - 3/25

U10 Saline Hornets Blue

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Maumee, OH] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6

U10 South Lyon Thunder

  • Runner-up: Mavericks May Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 5/5 - 5/6

U11 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Runner-up: The Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational [Brighton] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 Commerce Cannons

  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6

U11 Coyotes

  • Champions: PSA - 2/2
  • Runner-up: Genessee Valley - 4/14
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Athletics 11/12U - 3/24 - 3/25

U11 Hartland Eagles

  • Runner-up: 2018 Mavericks May Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Champions: Hartland Blast Tournament - 4/11 - 4/13
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15

U11 Hawks Gold Pace

  • Champions: Owosso Tune-up - 4/22
  • Runner-up: FAAST March Cage Championships - 3/25
  • Runner-up: St Patrick's Day Indoor Blast - 3/17
  • Runner-up: PSA - 2/2

U11 Howell Highlanders Forth

  • Champions: The Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational [Brighton] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Garden City Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/27 - 4/29

U11 LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Bloomfield Hills] - 4/28 - 4/29

U11 LCB Legends Gold

  • Runner-up: FAAST April Foolin Tournament [Ypsilanti] - 3/30

U11 Michigan Blue Jays Ribble

  • Champions: Swing into Spring Tournament [Grand Blanc] - 3/17 - 3/18

U11 Michigan Nationals Marshall

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 Novi Heat Black

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29

U11 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 Valley Venom

  • Champions: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 West Oakland Wings

  • Runner-up: Total Baseball Motherís Day Tradition - 5/12 - 5/13

U12 Hawks Gold Long

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash - 5/6

U12 Hawks Gold Piesko (U11)

  • Champions: Willie Horton FOD Frozen Rope - 4/8
  • Champions: Rage at the Cage - 1/13
  • Champions: Cage Match Tournament - 2/3
  • Champions: 12U Michigan Monster - 5/6
  • Champions: Cage Challenge - 3/3
  • Champions: Ragin Cagin - 3/10
  • Champions: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 4/22

U12 Lincoln Scrappers

  • Runner-up: 13th Annual Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/17

U12 Saline Heat

  • Runner-up: Willie Horton FOD Frozen Rope - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Adrian Dirtbags

  • Champions: FAAST Monroe Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/28 - 4/29

U13 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ann Arbor] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Commerce Cannons Fiedor

  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Dexter Lugnuts

  • Champions: Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U13 Fenton Tigers Melynchek

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Hawks Gold Forcia

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Fling - 4/8

U13 Hawks Gold Pace

  • Runner-up: Early Season Clash @ Willie Horton Field of Dreams [Detroit] - 4/28 - 4/29

U13 Michigan Blue Jays Henseler

  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Championships [Brighton] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Mid Michigan Bandits

  • Champions: Hit and Pitch Spring Tune-Up [Owosso] - 4/21 - 4/22

U13 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Novi] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Royal Oak] - 4/21 - 4/22

U13 Total Travel Baseball Saucedo

  • Champions: Spring Smash @ Willie Horton Field of Dreams [Detroit] - 5/5 - 5/6

U14 Grossi Baseball Nationals

  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/27 - 4/29
  • Champions: Silver Series Championships [Ann Arbor] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/21 - 4/22

U14 Livonia Black

  • Runner-up: Vandercook Lake Spring Thaw - 4/28 - 4/29